2018 ABBA NATURAL CHAMPIONSHIPS Results

return to competitions page


MEN'S MASTERS 40+
1 Ron Chown
2 GM Farozi

MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT
1 Gavin Lee
2 Craig Kaliel

MEN'S MIDDLEWEIGHT
1 Ron Chown
2 Riely Blinco

MEN'S LIGHTHEAVYWEIGHT
1 Josh Evans

MEN'S HEAVYWEIGHT
1 Dennis Glover ***OVERALL***
2 Ugo Okeke
3 David Koningen

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE MASTERS35+
1 Christie Dunsing
2 Michelle Van Teeling
3 Dana Boyson
4 Gwen Dawes Harker
5 Kim Leblanc

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE A
1 Michelle Van Teeling
2 Dana Boyson
3 Taryn Hajnrych
4 Gwen Dawes Harker
5 Jenette Gluska
6 Kim Leblanc

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE B
1 Christie Dunsing ***OVERALL***
2 Robyn Boyson
3 Paola Viveros

MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING A
1 Simon Creasey ***OVERALL***
2 Karlo Alonday
3 Brady Morrison
4 Kevin Rojas
5 Fawad Hamidi

MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING B
1 Mark Toth

FITNESS
1 Terri Abraham
2 Shalea Mah

MASTERS BODY FITNESS 35+
1 Christina Ward
2 Amanda Rayner
3 Nicole Lester
4 Mariya Akulova
5 Andria Mcguire
6 Charlene Hudson
7 Bryanne Morton

MASTERS BODY FITNESS 45+
1 Maxine Griffiths
2 Shannon Cameron
3 Brigitte Savignac
4 Lee Payne
5 Joanne Bouchard

BODY FITNESS A
1 Christina Ward ***OVERALL***
2 Mariya Akulova

BODY FITNESS B
1 Sarah-lynn Sobkowich
2 Leanne Bandy
3 Amy McGrath
4 Amanda Rayner
5 Shannon Cameron
6 Andria McGuire

BODY FITNESS C
1 Dakota Tallow
2 Nicole Lester
3 Felicity Ford
4 Rose Romard
5 Charlene Hudson
6 Lee Payne
7 Bryanne Morton

BODY FITNESS D
1 Maxine Griffiths
2 Krystal Bhargava
3 Gina Derksen

WOMEN'S WELLNESS FITNESS A
1 Timea Fordos ***OVERALL***

WOMEN'S WELLNESS FITNESS B
1 Kristine Miller
2 Traylee Axani
3 Eloise Theberge
4 Liz Robichaud
5 Cherese Brassard
BIKINI JUNIORS

1 Billie Moorman
2 Dayna Young
3 Carlyn Burchby
4 Sydney Grant
5 Janelle Smith
6 Rachel Werner

BIKINI MASTERS 35+
1 Annette Milbers
2 Juanita Calvert
3 Myrabelle Markle
4 Shelina Merali-Tate
5 Sara Clark
6 Shelley Oleksi
7 Sheri Labant
8 Chrisie Dzvier
9 Jennifer Grenda
10 Charity Goertz
11 Jacqueline Newport
12 Avril Stead
13 Natasha Saddleback
14 Denise Pelzmann

BIKINI MASTERS 45+
1 Christina Jones
2 Karen Macswain
3 Karen Ruddock

BIKINI A
1 Valerie Croft
2 Juanita Calvert
3 Jaqueline Hannah
4 Debie Waayenberg
5 Avril Steed
6 Paige Peterson
7 Alexis Marshall

BIKINI B
1 Myrabelle Markle
2 Charity Goertz
3 Dayna Young
4 Krystal Abildgaard

BIKINI C
1 Claudia Rozendal
2 Shristi Bali
3 Amanda Yoos
4 Sheri Labant
5 Christie Dzvier
6 Fan Laura Wang
7 Shelina Merali-Tate
8 Sara Clark
9 Christina Jones
10 Caitlyn Mackey
11 Leslie Chayka
12 Tatum Nixon
13 Sydney Grant
14 Chelsea-Rayne Gordon
15 Denise Pelzmann

BIKINI D
1 Jessica Kwasny
2 Wendy Germain
3 Magdalena Grabowska
4 Raedean Seymour
5 Jordann Voigt
6 Brooke Werner
7 Sue Graham
8 Jenna Engel

BIKINI E
1 Annette Milbers ***OVERALL***
2 Shelley Oleksi
3 Julie Gow
4 Christie Parkinson

BIKINI F
1 Shelby Rosler
2 Temi Ojo
3 Amanda Mcnamara
4 Carlyn Burchby
5 Caitlyn Mclellan
6 Stephanie Foley
7 Jacqueline Newport
8 Jamie Shaigec

MEN'S PHYSIQUE A
1 Robert Tran
2 Emir Conanan
3 Michael Tardiff

MEN'S PHYSIQUE B
1 Zac Spencer ***OVERALL***
2 Taylor Melanson
3 Wei Luo
4 Travis Wadham
5 Campbell Skinner
6 Jonathon Suchan
7 Dawson Downie
8 Kai Peters
9 Thomas Rauhut
10 Conrad Agber


return to competitions page