2017 Northern Alberta Championships

return to competitions page


WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Master (TIER 2)
1 Patty Nixon

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Junior (TIER 2)
1 Brandon Bell

Master (TIER 2)
1 Shane White
2 Matt Mclean
3 Shannon Gould
4 Cory Bubuick

Grandmaster (TIER 2)
1 Paul DiJulio
2 Ken McLaren
3 Danny Masnyk
4 Rick Newcombe

Bantam
1 Jesster Baclili

Middleweight
1 Alex Potts
2 Brandon Bell
3 Harpreet Panesar
4 Mike Coughlin
5 Kevin Clement

Lightheavy
1 Michael Hunter (OVERALL WINNER)
2 Ryan Ternoway
3 Kevin Chaput

Heavyweight
1 Matt Mclean
2 Jason Bowtell
3 Alexandre Cote
4 Justyn Wilson

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Masters (TIER 2)
1 Guinnevere Field

Physique B
1 Tessa Pimlott

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE BODYBUILDING

Classic Physique A
1 Sherwyn Cummings
2 Bryce Korzenowski

Classic Physique B
1 Calvin Hexter (OVERALL WINNER)
2 Lloyd White
3 Jacob San Pedro
4 Jason Norton
5 Mike Francis
6 Brice Sova
7 Jason Reynolds
8 Levi Tkaczyk
9 Craig Kaliel

Classic Physique C
1 Sasha Gorsak
2 Tyrone Felix
3 Harrison Maas
4 Mark Miazga
5 Mitch Bordeleau

FIGURE

Figure Grandmaster (TIER 2)
1 Marti Boyle
2 Carmen Weinberger

Figure Master (TIER 2)
1 Annick Hebert
2 Amber Belyea
3 Krystale Tyliakos

Figure B
1 Jennifer MacDougall
2 Aimee Jackins
3 Meagan Marsh
4 Vanessa Quinney
5 Lindsay Albert

Figure C
1 Kristen Stollar (OVERALL WINNER)

Figure D
1 Taylor Paton
2 Chelsey Blundon
3 Brittany Bender
4 Jen Bustamante
5 Jennifer Zukiwski
6 Janel Rogiani
MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Physique Master (TIER 2)
1 Tyrone Romaniuk

Physique A
1 Jeremiah Kennedy
2 Hermel Deluna
3 Rod Contreras
4 Jawad VazirMuhammad
5 Jeff Mcisaac
6 Toby John
7 Kevin Ramdial

Physique B
1 Peter Brost
2 Garry Thompson
3 Mitch Crane

Physique C
1 Caleb Braucht
2 Nigel Branco
3 Isaac Adams

Physique D
1 Orion Oliver (OVERALL WINNER)
2 Brandon Vey
3 Evan McLeod
4 Tyler Sherwood
5 Chad Pidhaichuk
6 Chris Sharkey
7 Troy Nason
8 Blair Gogowich
9 Zachary DesRoches
10 Brandon Savard
11 Trystin Boyko
12 Chance Heck
13 Zachary Boisson
DNF Eric Hurford

BIKINI

Bikini Masters (TIER 2)
1 Sarah Plowman
2 Kim Meroniuk
3 Aliona Oulian
4 Juliet Clark
5 Charlene Adams
6 Beverley Jones

Bikini A
1 Chelsea Spence
2 Roxy Clarkson

Bikini B
1 Cara Ketchum
2 Aisha Qureshi
3 Justine Becker
4 Dawn Walker
5 Kayleigh Farrell
6 Tracy Cameron

Bikini C
1 Jenna Cartwright (OVERALL WINNER)
2 Darby Niemi
3 Jenny Le
4 Taryn Dunn
5 Morgan Haligowski
6 Kristina White
7 Brie LeBlanc
8 Jaymilyn Lewchuck
9 Natasha Canning

Bikini D
1 Karly Johnson
2 Rachael Davies
3 lacey iskra
4 Somi Eom
5 Julie Yarmuch
6 Karly Schooler
7 Erica Waller
8 Ashley Burrell
9 Annie Theoret
10 Brittany Fuhr
11 Shannon Gunn
12 Lisa Kosheiff
13 Nicole Prince
14 Karissa Jarema

Bikini E
1 Lindsay McNally
2 Tiffany Bulger
3 Stephanie Warden
4 Jennifer Cameron
5 Nikki Croucher
DNF Elora Lanctot

Bikini F
1 Kyla Ayres
2 Victoria Harper
3 Lisa Giovanetto
4 Christina Bascom
5 Crystal OHara
return to competitions page