2016 Southern Alberta Championships

return to competitions page


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Juniors
1 Dalton Warman
2 Dylan Eschyshyn
3 Brandon Risling
4 Fabeian Johhson
5 Brett Weslosky
6 Brennen Horan
7 Rennie Goodfellow
8 Kaylobe Derynck
9 Jordan Duchesne
10 Braeson Schacher

Lightweight
1 Chantha Bun (OVERALL WINNER)
2 Chris Harrison
3 Fabeian Johhson
4 Brennen Horan
5 Chad Heaslip
6 Braeson Schacher

Middleweight
1 Akbar Irandoust
2 Cole Joyce

Light-Heavyweight
1 Jeremy Lawson
2 Dalton Warman
3 Tyler Rennick
4 Brandon Risling
5 Sharp Eisen
6 Ryan Amell
7 Tobin Cannon
8 Dave Svederus
9 Kaylobe Derynck

Heavyweight
1 Dylan Eckes
2 Dylan Svederus
3 Dylan Eschyshyn
4 Ted Finkelman
5 Brett Weslosky
6 Derek Vanden Beukel

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1 Densie Garnick

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Physique A
1 Jessica MacKenzie
2 Taryn Hajnrych
3 Carrie Nedeau

Physique B
1 Chandra Allison Krause (OVERALL WINNER)
2 Cora Pavan

FIGURE

Masters
1 Alison Lindsey
2 Fiona Groves
3 Jennifer Fleiger
4 Angela Shaw
5 Jen Flontek
6 lainey Vescarelli
7 Sheri Wright
8 Amber Leavitt
9 Jody Johanson
10 Amanda Reynolds
11 Jody Ellis
12 Jaime Hayward
13 Lisa Cornet
14 cherie Rance
15 Lori Hand
16 Beckie Lower
17 Jaime Tempeny
17 Erika Engen

Figure A
1 Amanda Marcoux
2 Victoria Finlay
3 Lisa Cornet
4 Jaime Hayward
5 Jaime Tempeny
6 Erika Engen

Figure B
1 Delta Hawthorne
2 Melanie Carthew
3 Sheri Wright
4 Shelby Hansen
5 Jody Johanson
6 Amanda Dowdell
7 Beckie Lower
Figure C
1 Alison Lindsey (OVERALL WINNER)
2 Krysta Feth
3 Angela Shaw
4 Trista Elaschuk
5 Jody Ellis
6 Shelly Keen
7 Alicia Bellavance

Figure D
1 Ainsley Chaluk
2 Fiona Groves
3 Jen Flontek
4 Kate Griffiths
5 Amber Leavitt
6 Nicole Trautman
7 Mandy Milliquet
8 Amanda Reynolds
9 Lori Hand
10 Nicki Chartrand
11 Justine Cross
MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Physique A
1 Steve Fielding
2 Daniel Payne
3 Sina Hajyouni
4 Godfrey Mills
5 Karlo Alonday
6 Abbas Ali
7 Blair Douglas
8 Matthew Kopp

Physique B
1 Kayde Eaton
2 Salvatore Pedulla
3 Monib Hajyouni
4 Jared Tholl
5 Matt McNevin
6 Konrad Witek
7 Spencer Law
8 Tengis Basbinder
9 Chris Sirois

Physique C
1 Bhuwan Chauhan (OVERALL WINNER)
2 Mark Mitchell
3 Jaye Hubbard
4 Javen Clayton
5 Alexander Swanson
6 Christien Venardos
7 Patrick Plowman
8 Nathan Eisenberg
10 Alfred Voit
9 Kale Doherty
11 Stewart Pratt
12 Jason Scott
13 Tim Clarke
14 Stephen Philpott
15 Addison Denholm
16 Alex Flores
17 Mitch Irvine
17 Alexandre Salomons
17 Kyle Pawelko
17 Derek Kroetsch
17 Niko Ageljic

BIKINI

Bikini A
1 Queeny Alfeche (OVERALL WINNER)
2 Kayla Lochhead
3 Daril-Lynn Hatch
4 Maggie del Socorro
5 Ashley Preston
6 Alysa Potter
7 Vania Guevarra
8 Cassandra Compton
9 Alma Gjeka
10 Sydney Robertson
11 Katie Turner
12 Jaimie Betterton
13 Janice Greenwood

Bikini B
1 Wendy Cortes
2 Chantal Marie Marshall
3 Olga Flerkevitch
4 Sarah Hungar
5 Courtney Taylor
6 Billie Moorman
7 Melissa Hammer
8 Tracy Normandeau
9 Ashley Frowen
10 Sara Nielsen
11 Kerstin Gilstorf
12 Denise Pelzmann

Bikini C
1 Taylor Slack
2 LIndsay Winters
3 Keilana Stallworth
4 Jessica King
5 Brittany Cornwall
6 Heather Bell
7 Elizabeth Robichaud
8 Michelle Kennedy

Bikini D
1 Olya Shibeko
2 Liz Stewart
3 Sheila Nouri
4 Alaura Lewis
5 Rayna Oryniak
6 Jennifer Pearson
7 Monika Pocsaji
8 Angelique Halliday
9 Chelsey Mader
10 Whitney Lobreau
11 Mallory Charlong
12 Elizabeth French
13 Dayna Wawro
14 Rachel Vane
15 Katrina Turchet

Bikini E
1 Kara Noel
2 Catherine Bitz
3 Danielle Martin
4 Stephanie McRae
5 Rheanne Veloso
6 Nicole Drouin
7 Amanda Dean
8 Justine Reiter
9 Jennifer Russell
10 Tanis Millman
11 Erica Glassford
return to competitions page