2016 Northern Alberta Championships

return to competitions page


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters
1 Scott Hanelt
2 Scott Manning
3 Ken Gibbs
4 Giuseppe Sestito
5 Mike Dennis
6 Shane White
7 Dwayne Peters
8 Mitch Bordeleau
9 Jeremy Thibodeau

Grandmasters
1 John Dirks
2 Dave Svederus
3 John Drebert
4 Douglas Charrois

Middleweight
1 Kenton Nichol
2 Scott Manning
3 Wes Arsenault
4 Matt Kendall
5 Giuseppe Sestito
6 Mitchell Ott
7 Daniel Brown

Light-Heavyweight
1 Braeden Miller
2 Mark Graham
3 Owen Topolnisky
4 Ryan Ternoway
5 Peter Hallihan
6 Martin Machushyk
7 Kaylobe Derynck
8 Shane White
9 Kevin Dick
10 Dwayne Peters
11 Brad Heinrichs
12 Robert Stevens

Heavyweight
1 Bronson Boley (OVERALL WINNER)
2 Scott Hanelt
3 Lance Dutkel
4 Mark Hennessey
5 Jimmy Laforge
6 Braden Seabrook
7 Mitch Bordeleau
DNF Trevor Jackson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Physique A
1 Mitchell Rogers
2 Jason McDonald
3 Josef Smith
4 Jeremiah Kennedy
5 Michal Sopiarz
6 Yong Tae Kim
7 Paul Nhieu
8 Elijah Aportadera
9 Russel Meidinger
10 Ryen Bresky
11 Rajesh Raj
12 Colin Tobin

Physique B
1 Cody Alaric
2 Cam Olson
3 Ahmad Etbail
4 Glenn Mapp
5 Kal Araji
6 Tyler Emslie
7 Mitchell Senchyshyn

Physique C
1 Kimani Victor (OVERALL WINNER)
2 Robbie Devries
3 Corey Drimmie
4 Kristofer Dowson
5 Jagtar Basra
6 Keenan Shaw
7 William Tithecott
8 Chris Sharkey
10 Nathan Meagher
9 Tyler Krushen
11 Trystin Boyko
12 Mark Larsen
13 Brandon Vey
14 Trevor Bernes
15 Kyle Richards
16 Mariusz Stachowiak
17 Ian Fowlow

FIGURE

Grandmasters
1 Laurie Havens
2 Kari Gordon
3 Stephanie Garon
4 Renita Soderquist
5 Teresa Popowicz
6 Shelly Keen
7 Beverley Jones
8 Laurel Swanberg
9 Glynis Boardman
10 Julie Vincent

Figure A
1 Kari Gordon
2 Melinda Phairs

Figure B
1 Joanne Maki
2 Glynis Boardman

Figure C
1 Laurie Havens
2 Lisa Gelinas
3 Danielle Gerbrandt
4 Stephanie Garon
5 Chika Hayashi
6 Janelle Tarrant
7 Teresa Popowicz
8 Sherri Hebert
9 Holly Beutler
10 Madysen Mouw
11 Laurel Swanberg
12 Meghan Caron
13 Julie Vincent

Figure D
1 Jillian Rusk (OVERALL WINNER)
2 Renita Soderquist
3 Kelsy Hepfner
4 Carla Putnam Kerr
WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters
1 Tanya Mah
2 Alana McLeod
3 Carina Mabiasan

Grandmasters
1 Julie Laprise
2 Denise Garnick
3 Faye Wlad

Lightweight
1 Carina Mabiasan
2 Faye Wlad

Middleweight
1 Rebecca Hazen (OVERALL WINNER)

Heavyweight
1 Tanya Mah

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Physique B
1 Cara Kerluck
2 Chantelle Ayles

BIKINI

Bikini Masters
1 Jill Manolache
2 Tammy Williams
3 Theresa Llewellyn
4 Korey Pape
5 Cynthia Bester
6 Myrriah Huyton
7 Marti Boyle
8 Christina Bourigault
9 Kirstin Lindroos
10 Nicole Garneau
11 Tiffany Edgecombe
12 Laura Porret
13 Christina Jones
14 Lenore Tochor
15 DeAnna Ratzlaff

Bikini A
1 Jill Manolache
2 Corrie Lynn Wilkes
3 Connie Ashworth
4 Katlyn Mooney
5 Kyla Avon
6 Annalia Stebelsky
7 Sarah Yemane
8 Deana Levasseur
9 Janelle Hermann
10 Jessica Liu
11 Sabrina Zeidler
12 Marti Boyle
13 Lauren Peters
14 Nessa Sanson
15 Stephanie Leong
16 Lenore Tochor
17 Rosana Wilson
17 Bailie Stewart

Bikini B
1 Angela Morin
2 Ashley Goldstone
3 Christina van Halderen
4 Brooke Helfrich
5 Kaitlyn Little
6 Kelly Gifford
7 Tammy Williams
8 Theresa Llewellyn
9 Meaghan Walsh
10 Cynthia Bester
11 Daria Lanevskaya
12 Myrriah Huyton
13 Jenny Le
14 Shae-Ann Kruger
15 Chelsey Browning
16 Jaymilyn Lewchuck
17 Christina Jones

Bikini C
1 Amanda Carrothers (OVERALL WINNER)
2 Samantha Rossi
3 Kendra McGowan
4 Chartina Nahorniak
5 Kirklanne Lafferty
6 Kim Hillier
7 Dangela Wiedeck
8 Paige OConnor
9 Ashley Gagnon
10 Shannon Gunn
11 Jessica Kwasny
12 Julia Perry
13 Karen Ann Gallagher
14 Brianna Green
15 Hope Kaminsky
16 Twila Patterson
16 Maddison Lupul
16 Julie Yarmuch
16 Lindsay James
16 Natasha Deschner

Bikini D
1 Katie Mundorf
2 Robyn Lee Gordon
3 Michelle Tassone
4 Josie Fraser
5 Miranda Mullins
6 Justine Wiese
7 Deanna Dicks
8 Kayla Spencer
9 Nikki Croucher
10 Janine Ouderkirk
11 Erin Christensen
12 Stephanie Rutko
13 Amber Trew
14 Tiffany Edgecombe
15 DeAnna Ratzlaff
16 Elora Lanctot
17 Laura Porret
17 Miranda Hayward

Bikini E
1 Deciah Mahmi
2 Jasmine Laplante
3 Victoria Harper
4 Kirstin Lindroos
5 Jessi Zelinsky
6 Lindsay Louden
7 Heather Brietzke
8 Carla Newman
return to competitions page