2016 Muscle Beach Fall Classic

return to competitions page


WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters
1 Chantal Thompson

Heavyweight
1 Chantal Thompson

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Grandmasters
1 Denis LeBlanc
2 Saeed Majdnia
3 John Drebert

Masters
1 Jason Torrance
2 Jason Sherban
3 Elliot Taylor
4 Abhishek Singh

Lightweight
1 Chris Trainberg
2 Max Obeidat
3 Abhishek Singh
4 Craig Kaliel

Middleweight
1 Denis LeBlanc (OVERALL WINNER)
2 Jesse Scholtes
3 Danny Lavergne
4 Saeed Majdnia
5 John Teed

LightHeavyweight
1 Jason Torrance
2 Alisson Albuquerque
3 Martyn Jennings
4 Spencer Jensen
5 Neil Peterson

Heavyweight
1 Patrick Plowman
2 Kevin Nephin
3 Mike Fish
4 Jason Sherban
5 Daniel Hagan
DNF Greg Ducharme

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE BODYBUILDING

Division A
1 Emilito Cantos
2 Karlo Alonday
3 Tony My

Division B
1 Ian Brander
2 Deven Bingley
3 Sangmin Han
4 Carson Norheim
DNF Christopher Boyse

Division C
1 Zach Boss (OVERALL WINNER)
2 Julian Clayton
3 Zachery Thomas
4 Dustin Lavigne
5 Vincent Wiese
6 Adam Sarkozi
7 Darren Macor

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Division A
1 Sherry Esparo (OVERALL WINNER)
2 Krystie Daoud
3 Helene Tremblay

Division B
1 Jessica Liubicich
2 Gail Flint
3 Denise Kirkpatrick

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Masters
1 Dion wandler
2 Guillaume Petit
3 Darran Lorne

Division A
1 Craig Falconer
2 Milad Habibi
3 Michal Sopiarz
4 John Lam
5 Jongho Han
6 Steven Nguyen

Division B
1 Naveen Sarma
2 Chris Ney
3 Dan Gilroy
4 Dennis Li
5 Uriel Galvan
6 Hussain Jessani

Division C
1 Scott Clark
2 Cody Peters
3 Christopher Lindsay
4 Zakary stemkens
5 Alexander Desjardins
6 Daniel Sydenham
7 Isaac Elgersma
8 Jan Welk

Division D
1 Mark Mitchell (OVERALL WINNER)
2 Bryan Mathaoo
3 Kyle Rushton
4 Dion wandler
5 Brad Boyle
6 Dutin Hoesing
7 Guillaume Petit
8 Hayden Rickson
9 Nathan Hunt
10 Talon Repka
11 Matthew Dixon
12 Adam Dawson
13 Ian Fowlow

WOMEN'S FIGURE

Grandmasters
1 Colleen Van Dam
2 Tammy Charpentier
3 Teresa Popowicz

Masters
1 Charlene Cantu
2 Danielle Dennis
3 Christine Bogle
4 Stacey Zdebiak
5 Trudy Rigler

Figure A
1 Rae Davies Rylee
2 Taylor Rein

Figure B
1 Kaitlyn Holt (OVERALL WINNER)
2 Charlene Cantu
3 Jackie Ramjohn
4 Stacey Zdebiak
5 Tammy Charpentier
6 Trudy Rigler
7 Lindsay Albert

Figure C
1 Charity Mohr
2 Jodi Gibbons
3 Danielle Dennis
4 Christine Bogle
5 Teresa Popowicz
6 Sarah Beacham
NS Tessa Pimiott

Figure D
1 Mandy Standing
2 Colleen Van Dam
3 Amy Romeril
4 Jenn Bouvier

BIKINI

Masters
1 Serena Stoicescu
2 Carol Bailey
3 Janine Kruse
4 Pauline Gerona Marie
5 Darcey Garrington
6 Juliet Powell Clark
7 Tammy Brownlee
8 Karen Metz
9 Christine Soroka
10 Kristine Lerch
11 Roxanne Jahnke

Bikini A
1 Hannah Dawson
2 Destinee San Pedro
3 Pauline Gerona Marie
4 Bella Shank
5 Kera Amero
6 Nicole Pringle
7 Ashley Ratnam
8 Megan Young

Bikini B
1 Ashleigh Macdonald (OVERALL WINNER)
2 Nicole Neumann
3 Jessica Liu
4 Julie Harrington
5 Rachel jones
6 Dawn Walker
7 Claudia el Khawand
8 Tess Blomme
9 Hazel Rainnie
10 Ashley Wilcox
11 Tammy Brownlee
12 Ashley Tallas
13 Christine Soroka
14 Quinn Clark
15 Cecilia Yoneliunas
16 Olivia Jones
16 Shelby Smith
16 Amy Versluys
16 Emily Allison

Bikini C
1 Serena Stoicescu
2 Kimberlee Elliott
3 Nicole Blake
4 Samantha Gaucher
5 Jessica Kwasny
6 Kiesha Plumridge
7 Kayla Hilts
8 Nicole Langford
9 Meagan Thiedemann
10 Hayley Weeks-Blakely
11 Avatar Matharu
12 Brianna Antypowich
13 Santana McEvoy
DNF Roxanne Jahnke

Bikini D
1 Lacey Noel
2 Justine Weise
3 Janine Kruse
4 Carol Bailey
5 Gloria Tracey
6 Karen Metz
7 Juliet Powell Clark
8 Jennifer Pearson
9 Darcey Garrington
10 Kristine Lerch
11 Rachel Sananes
12 Jennifer Russell
13 Cyndi Wright
14 Rebecca Johnsen
DNF Kaylegh Benoit-Hinz
DNF Taunie Kopeck

Bikini E
1 Tanis Moore
2 Patricia Dworkowski

return to competitions page