2013 Muscle Beach Fall Classic

return to competitions page


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Juniors (top 5 qualify for Nationals)
1 Vincent Czyz
2 Allen Jalai
3 Joshua Cote
4 Daniel Hagan

Masters' (top 5 qualify for Nationals)
1 Bobby Georgopoulos (OVERALL WINNER - Lifetime bye to Nationals)
2 Paul Lenfeld
3 Cory Bubuick
4 Trent Larson
5 Jerry Fetting
6 Kevin Burke
7 Bryce Laveck
8 Shane Gauthier
9 Keith Simpson

Bantamweight (Top 5 qualify for Provincials)
1 Darren Schwartz (Lifetime bye to Provincials)

Lightweight (top 5 qualify for Provincials)
1 Trent Larson (Lifetime bye to Provincials)
2 Donnie Xayamoungkhoun
3 Allen Jalai

Middleweight (Top 5 qualify for Provincials)
1 Bobby Georgopoulos (OVERALL WINNER - Lifetime bye to Provincials)
2 Philip (Phil) Rae
3 Keith Clementi
4 Cory Bubuick
5 Arthur Beauchamp
6 Kayde Eaton
7 Clinton LeBreton
8 Vincent Czyz
9 Jason Kay
10 Joey Parisien
11 Chad Shaw

Light Heavyweight (Top 5 qualify for Provincials)
1 Duncan Andrew (Lifetime bye to Provincials)
2 Fred Bursey
3 Jared Brownlee
4 Jayson House
5 Jason Ellett
6 Jimmy Laforge
7 Matthew (Matt) Graf
8 Alexander Arsenault
9 Eldridge Murchison
10 Peter Hallihan
11 Kevin Burke
12 Perry Samson
13 Wes Kemp
14 Shane Gauthier
15 Jayson Kapitaniuk
16 Drew Hayes
DNF Keith Simpson

Heavyweight (Top 5 qualify for Provincials)
1 Paul Lenfeld (Lifetime bye to Provincials)
2 Aaron Pedrick
3 Dylan Svederus
4 Clayton Prete
5 Kyle MacDonald
6 Alexandre Cote
7 Joshua Hibbert
8 Chad Pichaichuk
9 Jesse Christensen
DNF Jerry Fetting
DNF Brant Dunn

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Men's Physique Short (Top 5 qualify for Nationals)
1 Cody Ivey (Lifetime bye to Nationals)
2 Wayne Devonish
3 Robert Chebli
4 Martyn Jennings
5 Pedro Rodriguez
6 Spencer Partsch
7 Robbie Klassen
8 Byron Hundt
9 Cory Hurlburt
10 Kyle Townsend
11 Michael Dietrich
12 Shaun Trihardt
13 Vincent Wiese
14 Omar Teja

Men's Physique Medium (Top 5 qualify for Nationals)
1 Douglas Tamer (Lifetime bye to Nationals)
2 Taylor Schulz
3 Mark Mitchell
4 Narek Khachatryan
5 Kris Ring
6 Christopher Biddeson
7 Todd Kelly
8 Daryl Schaeffer
9 Cody Hill
10 Matthew Sayler
11 Rob Agarand
12 Trevor Kouritzin
13 Martin Doucet
14 Maurice Robinson

Men's Physique Tall (Top 5 qualify for Nationals)

1 Brendon Lund (OVERALL WINNER - lifetime bye to Nationals)
2 Jeffrey Chmielewski
3 Phil Thorne
4 Gary Stevenson
5 Ross Pentland
6 Jason Popko
7 Zack Carey
8 Marshall Wood
9 Adam Armstrong
10 Landon Moroz
11 Eric Keys
12 Mike Dennis
13 Josh Grier
14 Robert Reiter
WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters' (Top 5 qualify for Nationals)
1 Brenda Darvill (OVERALL WINNER - Lifetime bye to Nationals)
2 Susan Costa
3 Denise Garnick
4 Ranchelle Alexander

Lightweight (Top 5 qualify for Provincials)
1 Cheryl Meeko (Lifetime bye to Provincials)

Middleweight (Top 5 qualify for Provincials)
1 Brenda Darvill (OVERALL WINNER - Lifetime bye to Provincials)
2 Sheri Smith

Heavyweight (Top 5 qualify for Provincials)
1 Susan Costa (Lifetime bye to Provincials)
2 Denise Garnick
3 Ranchelle Alexander

WOMEN'S FIGURE

Masters (Top 5 qualify for Nationals)
1 Erica Rantucci (Lifetime bye to Nationals)
2 Dawn Magrath
3 Stephanie Garon
4 Brenda Rose
5 Alicia Zomar
6 Michelle Van Teeling
7 Robin Matkea
8 Carolin Pang
9 Sharon Young
11 Betty Rudnik
12 Heidi Lou
13 Tana Donald
14 Karen Kondor
19 Kimberly Linden

Tier 1 Figure Short (Top 5 qualify for Provincials)
1 Jacqueline Filgate (Lifetime bye to Provincials)
2 Erica Rantucci
3 Brenley Harris
4 Brenda Rose
5 Kailey Henke
6 Michelle Van Teeling
7 Robin Matkea
8 Gabrielle Tongol
9 Allison Morneau
10 Kimberly Linden
11 Sharon Young
12 Sereena Gayton
13 Tana Donald
14 Lesley Furlong
15 Marta Szczesniak
16 Jaylene Lintott

Tier 1 Figure Medium (Top 5 qualify for Provincials)
1 Brienne Walker (OVERALL WINNER - Lifetime bye to Provincials)
2 Elena Kyle
3 Vanessa Rogers
4 Alicia Zomar
5 Stephanie Garon
6 Kira Kinahan
7 Betty Rudnik
8 Laura McPherson
9 Karen Kondor
10 Koren Van Dyk

Tier 1 Figure Tall (Top 5 qualify for Provincials)
1 Nicki (Monique) Dery (Lifetime bye to Provincials)
2 Sheila Young
3 Dawn Magrath
4 Izabella Lenkiewicz
5 Angela Wiens (Slomba)
6 Asia Johnson
7 Amanda Robert
8 Carolin Pang
9 Jenna Snowdon
10 Leah d'Abadie
11 Heidi Lou
12 Nicole Hinse
13 Nicole Cook

WOMEN'S FITNESS

Fitness Short (Top 5 qualify for Nationals)
1 Clarice Yau (Lifetime bye to Nationals)
2 Juline Chomay
3 Kelcie Garnick

Fitness Tall (Top 5 qualify for Nationals)
1 Larissa McRitchie (OVERALL WINNER - Lifetime bye to Nationals)
2 Paige Bouchard
3 Kimberley Reinhart

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE (top 5 qualify for Nationals)

1 Leslie Bieleny (Lifetime bye to Nationals)
2 April-Dawn Diepdael
3 Claudette Laurin
4 Tabitha VanderVeen
5 Madeleine du Toit
6 Gina Murray

WOMEN'S BIKINI

Masters (Top 5 qualify for Nationals)
1 Karla Thompson (Lifetime bye to Nationals)
2 Roxy Ganser
3 Christina Bourigault
4 Tanya Mah
5 Colleen Seeto
6 Marilyn Phillips
7 Kris Harbidge
8 Amy Hassen
DNF Tina Campbell

Bikini Short (Top 5 qualify for Provincials)
1 Carly Foote(Lifetime bye to Provincials)
2 Brianne Perron
3 Ashley Bernard
4 Dana Hawryliw (AuCoin)
5 Sabrina Merali
6 Karla Thompson
7 Ally Houston
8 Noel Merriman
9 Tanya Mah
10 Kaitlin Duek
11 Melissa Evans

Bikini Medium (Top 5 qualify for Provincials)
1 Roxy Bohdan (Lifetime bye to Provincials)
2 Mimi Frank
3 Dayna Moore
4 Laura Wilson
5 Amanda Martin
6 Joni Miller
7 Erika Yurdiga
8 Kim Keith
9 Debbie George
10 Rakhee Patel
11 Rhonda Collins
12 Amanda Wells
13 Jennifer Tucker
14 Brieanne Glaicar
15 Giselle Harrington
16 Stephanie Eastman
16 Kristina White
16 Tina Campbell

Bikini Medium - Tall (Top 5 qualify for Provincials)
1 Kaely Fedun (Lifetime bye to Provincials)
2 Amanda Genth
3 Sierra Steinback
4 Jenny Le
5 Courtney Bell
6 Krystal Svean
7 Aisha Geary-Arnault
8 Randi Kennedy
9 Sarah Obrigewitch
10 Tiffany Smith
11 Kelly Gosse
12 Haley Conrad
13 Lisa Czuj
14 Kirklanne Lafferty
15 Tiffany Trach
16 Marilyn Phillips
16 Amy Hassen
16 Christina Harlow
16 Katelyn Atchison
16 Alicia Hofer
16 Madison Suchy (Fearey)
16 Lisa Mahoney
16 Michele Wicks
16 Sadie Prokop
16 Alannah Johnston
16 Christina Rifo
16 Tanya Frew
16 Elizabeth Pascal
16 Tara Smith
16 Nicole Walker
16 Cally Anderson
16 Anna Reimer
16 Stephanie Kavanagh
16 Dana Lucksinger

Bikini Tall (Top 5 qualify for Provincials)
1 Stefanie Seidel(OVERALL WINNER - Lifetime bye to Provincials)
2 Jenna Vold
3 Ashlyn Merriman
4 Melissa King
5 Josie Fraser
6 Robyn Gordon
7 Vanesa Flynn
8 Adriane Ott
9 Mallory Pinnock
10 Andrea Cole
11 Leigh-Ann Duck
12 Lisa Steenburgh
13 Jennifer Streilein
14 Brittany Checkel
15 Jenna Hendrickson
16 Sandra Forscutt
16 Malvina Dudas
16 Jennifer Lane
16 Jillian (Jill) Clark
16 Jessi Zelinski
16 Dorothea Dickson
16 Kimberly McKenzie
16 Talin Menasaka
16 Justine Wiese
16 Clarie Robinson
16 Angelina Morris
16 Heather Shaw
16 Pamela Anderson
16 Chantel Burneau
16 Holly MacDonald
16 Nicole Trach
16 Michelle Landsiedel
16 Christina Helf
16 Lauren Shannon
16 Carina Wingerak
16 Ashley Hanet
16 Oriane Fosen