2013 Margaret Logue Northern Alberta Bodybuilding Championships

return to competitions page

Women's Bodybuilding

Women's Lightweight*
1 Tina Slater * OVERALL WINNER
2 Janine Ellett
* Top 5 qualify for Donna and Brian Logue Provincial Bodybuilding Championships

Women's Heavyweight*
1 Amber Neiffer
2 Boni Duperron
* Top 5 qualify for Donna and Brian Logue Provincial Bodybuilding Championships


Women's Figure

Masters' Figure Short 35+*
1 Jennifer Nowlan
2 Lorna Shanks
3 Tanya Mah
4 Kari Gordon
5 Victoria Desousa
6 Erika Engen
* Top 5 qualify for CBBF Canadian National Figure, Fitness, Bikini and Physique Championships

Masters' Figure Tall 35+*
1 Dawn Muir
2 Christine Bogle
3 Tracey Rice
4 Cynthia Griffin
5 Jody Bacso
6 Deanna Harder
7 Tasha Larson
8 Stacey Hannay
9 Rebecca Thompson
10 Charlene Hudson
11 Catherine Larue
12 Tracy Holmes
13 Sandra Town
14 Carmen Klose
15 Donna Kristensen
16 Melodee Petroski
* Top 5 qualify for CBBF Canadian National Figure, Fitness, Bikini and Physique Championships

Tier 1 Figure Short*
1 Jennifer Nowlan * OVERALL WINNER
2 Sarah Lee
3 Isabelle Gendreau
4 Stephanie Bauman
5 Kari Gordon
6 Tanya Mah
7 Victoria Desousa
8 Erika Engen
* Top 5 qualify for Donna and Brian Logue Provincial Bodybuilding Championships

Tier 1 Figure Medium*
1 Kimberly Poulin * OVERALL WINNER
2 Dawn Muir
3 Christine Bogle
4 Jordan Fjellner
5 Deanna Harder
6 Charlene Hudson
7 Jayne Balogun
8 Tracy Holmes
9 Victoria Poitras
10 Paige Guy
11 Chantell Sorensen
12 Candice Zemp
13 Elyse Seiferling
14 Melodee Petroski
15 Morgan Lawrence
* Top 5 qualify for Donna and Brian Logue Provincial Bodybuilding Championships

Tier 1 Figure Tall*
1 Paije Nealon
2 Michaela Johnston
3 Cynthia Griffin
4 Jody Bacso
5 Erica Cutrell
6 Tasha Larson
7 Rebecca Thompson
8 Nicole Leger
9 Angela Wiens
10 Catherine Larue
11 Alixandra Knowles
12 Samantha Bingham
13 Cherelle George
14 Sandra Town
15 Donna Kristensen
* Top 5 qualify for Donna and Brian Logue Provincial Bodybuilding Championships


Women's Bikini

Tier 1 Bikini Short*
1 Anna Dumont * OVERALL WINNER
2 Jessie Lapointe
3 Rachel Rieland
4 Chelsea Spence
5 Shelley Jespersen
6 Sabrina Merali
7 Sara Keichinger
8 Tracey Nicholson
9 Whitney Urlacher
* Top 5 qualify for Donna and Brian Logue Provincial Bodybuilding Championships

Tier 1 Bikini Medium*
1 Hyacinthe Tamayo
2 Carla DeJesus
3 Ceci Nguyen
4 Charlene Miller
5 Melissa Gadica
6 Shantel Marple
7 Kaitlin Ray
8 Felicia Harfman
9 Sophia Gabriel
10 Alyssa Britton
11 Brie McNeil
12 Jennifer Chouinard
13 Natasha Canning
14 Andrea Mecir
15 Alyssa Leger
16 Debra George
16 Marilyn Kapitaniuk
16 Michelle St. Louis
16 Kelsey McCallum
16 Bobbi Jo McDevitt
* Top 5 qualify for Donna and Brian Logue Provincial Bodybuilding Championships

Tier 1 Bikini Medium-Tall*
1 Joelle Ungarian
2 Shayna Young
3 Keltie O'Connor
4 Casda Weber
5 Alice Norwood
6 Nicole Coates
7 Amanda Nelson
8 Elena Kyle
9 Alaina Marie McDonald
10 Valentina Esteban
11 Andrea Troughton
12 Danielle Nikiforuk
13 Vanessa Vidic
14 Brooke Lazor
15 Amanda Moledina
16 Camila Colazo
16 Kristi Deneiko
16 Haley Conrad
16 Georgia Davies
16 Gabrielle Scott
16 Taylor Longmore
16 Haley Jacobson
* Top 5 qualify for Donna and Brian Logue Provincial Bodybuilding Championships

Tier 1 Bikini Tall*
1 Serena Westad
2 Kaila Lewis
3 Lauren Simpson
4 Diana Ion
5 Alissa Ross
6 Ashley Guild
7 Lisa Warner
8 Karla MacInnis
9 Jessica Kushnerik
10 Jenna Tait
11 Jessica Grant
12 Joeleen Pryhitko
13 Melanie Kennett
14 Andrea Cole
15 Shannon Russell
16 Kristen McGilvray
16 Crystal Lambert
16 Linda Glaicar
16 Ashley Hanet
16 Michelle Crawford
16 Michelle Potvin
16 Krystal Fraser
16 Katherine Goliath
16 Katryna Fermaniuk
16 Fanny Leggett
16 Allison Cunningham
16 Kayleigh Schmid
16 Stefanee Sjoquist
16 Mallory Houle
16 Justine Candelora
16 Miriam Kochno
16 Kimberly Alessio
* Top 5 qualify for Donna and Brian Logue Provincial Bodybuilding Championships


Men's Bodybuilding

Junior Men's*
1 Amin Iqbal
2 David Walker
3 Brady Johnson
4 Devyn Eckes
5 Josh Leslie
6 Drew Rurak
7 John Borges
8 Faisal Hasoon
9 Jordan Houghton
10 Adrian Turino
11 Joseph Stoneburgh
12 Curtis Pointer
13 Ahmed Chehade
14 Luke Tait
15 Trevor Kouritzin
16 Aaron Davey
16 Nathan Tarling
16 Austin Aubin
16 Vincent Czyz
16 Wesley McNamara
*Top 5 qualify for CBBF Canadian National Bodybuilding Championships

Men's Lightweight*
1 Austin Aubin
2 Harpreet Panesar
*Top 5 qualify for Donna and Brian Logue Provincial Bodybuilding Championships

Men's Middleweight*
1 David Walker
2 Timothy Klanke
3 Chris Durette
4 Steve Benoit
5 Rafael Guzman
6 Al Chapman
7 Edward Bader
8 Cody Williams
9 Ross Pentland
10 Chris Gillander
11 Stephen MacFarlane
12 Curtis Pointer
13 John Carlson
14 Scott Johnson
15 Dan Amador
* Top 5 qualify for Donna and Brian Logue Provincial Bodybuilding Championships

Men's Lightheavyweight*
1 Landon Poburan
2 Brady Johnson
3 Tyrone Felix
4 Jason Tetreault
5 Kyle Gratrix
6 Ryan Quinn
7 Valentin Kostenko
8 Greg Karwacki
* Top 5 qualify for Donna and Brian Logue Provincial Bodybuilding Championships

Men's Heavyweight*
1 Chris Schneider * OVERALL WINNER
2 Amin Iqbal
3 Scott Webb
4 John Borges
5 Harold Allen
6 Mike McKay
7 Eric Berube
8 Jason Hillier
9 Brad Heinrichs
* Top 5 qualify for Donna and Brian Logue Provincial Bodybuilding Championships