2013 Donna and Brian Logue Provincial Bodybuilding Competition

return to competitions page


Women's Figure

Tier 2 Figure Short
1. Sarah Lee
2. Stephanie Bauman
3. Julie Friesen
4. Isabelle Gendreau
5. Jennifer Nowlan
6. Dana Williams
7. Kerri Gordon
8. Kattie Schlamp
*Top 5 qualify for CBBF Nationals

Tier 2 Figure Medium
1. Jessica Mercereau *Overall Winner
2. Jaclyn Lefebvre
3. Shoshana Assaraf
4. Kim Poulin
5. Jordan Fjellner
6. Emily Pinard
7. Jacquline Ramjohn
8. Raylene Riddell
9. Blyss Hins
10. Janet DeSousa
*Top 5 qualify for CBBF Nationals

Tier 2 Figure Medium-Tall
1. Jillian Smith
2. Hailey Ginn
3. Dawn Muir
4. Heather Clague
5. Stacey Hannay
6. Trish Weston
7. Staci Ericksson
8. Sariah Brasnett
9. Stephanie Gramlich
*Top 5 qualify for CBBF Nationals

Tier 2 Figure Tall
1. Robyn Askiw
2. Shannon Cadman
3. Leanne MacDonald
4. Tracey Rice
5. Michaela Johnston
6. Carolin Pang


Women's Fitness

Fitness Short
1. Cassandra Shannon
2. Clarice Yau
*Top 5 qualify for CBBF Nationals

Fitness Tall
1. Kelly Teubert *Overall winner
2. Amanda Moore
3. Kimberly Reinhart
4. June Peterson
5. Roxanne Mosionier
6. Alison Wale
7. Malorie Trottier
*Top 5 qualify for CBBF Nationals


Women's Bodybuilding

Women's Light Bodybuilding
1. Claudette Laurin
2. Brandy Schroeder
3. Kyla Schamahorn
4. Nicole McLeod
*Top 5 qualify for CBBF Nationals

Women's Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. Angela Dupuis
2. Lynne Loiselle
3. Sylvia Kiel
4. Kathy Holmes
5. Kelly Dyck
*Top 5 qualify for CBBF Nationals

Women's Heavyweight
1. Sherry Chappell
2. Alana McLeod
3. Boni Duperron
*Top 5 qualify for CBBF Nationals


Women's Bikini

Tier 2 Bikini Short
1. Raylene Bretecher *Overall winner
2. Anna Dumont
3. Marissa Rodriguez
4. Natasha Frost
5. Naeema Hudda
6. Avril Stead
7. Chelsea Spence
*Top 5 qualify for CBBF Nationals

Tier 2 Bikini Medium
1. Shelagh Paton
2. Ashleigh MacDonald
3. Hyacinthe Tamayo
4. Krystal Chin
5. Mimi Frank
6. Charlene Miller
7. Melissa Hammer
8. Ann Rouette
*Top 5 qualify for CBBF Nationals

Tier 2 Bikini Medium-Tall
1. Savannah Aymont
2. Tiffany Peterson
3. Kristina Dancevic
4. Olivia Bordin
5. Anessa Norman
6. Casda Weber
7. Candace Bradbury
8. Joelle Ungarian
9. Samantha Shiels
10. Sabrina McAllister
11. Jenna Hirsch
*Top 5 qualify for CBBF Nationals

Tier 2 Bikini Tall
1. Danielle Vaughn
2. Kerri Keller
3. Jackie Groleau
4. Leah Moser
5. Serena Westad
6. Emilie Fleury
7. Tabatha Kirkegaard
8. Rachel McConachy
9. Kim Meroniuk
10. Diana Ion
11. Ashlyn Merriman
12. Allison Abbink
13. Alissa Ross
14. Carly Cooke
15. Bree Lind
*Top 5 qualify for CBBF Nationals


Women's Physique

1. Ceejay Byam *Overall Winner
2. Maria Antolini
3. Teresa Neil
4. Dana Williams
5. Dusty Sage
6. Julie Laprise
7. Daniela Braia
8. Karen Herbst
9. Tammy Langille
10. Janine Ellet
11. Delphene Balan
12. Nikki Schnell
13. Kristel Hickey
14. Mallory Rodgers
15. Felicia Harfman
16. Amy Brevik
16. Cara Sellsted
16. Ranchelle Alexander
16. Trina Bancarz
16. Tracey Kohlsmith
DNF Julie Kelly
DNF Alex Hiebert
*Top 10 qualify for CBBF Nationals
Men's Bodybuilding

Bantamweight
1. Dwayne Stang
*Top 5 qualify for CBBF Nationals

Lightweight
1. Ulises Amador
2. Jason Moore
3. Jeremy Abraham
4. Edmund Hayford
5. Arta Rafie
6. Tony My
7. Austin Aubin
*Top 5 qualify for CBBF Nationals

Welterweight
1. Fahim Salehi *Overall winner
2. Victor Agopsowich
3. Dan Lin
4. Chris Baldwin
5. Rafael Guzman
6. Emelito Cantos
7. Andrew Wood
8. Scott Banks
*Top 5 qualify for CBBF Nationals

Middleweight
1. Devin Chaluk
2. Jared Teed
3. David Walker
4. Lloyd White
5. Bobby Tang
6. Marco Macedo
7. Keith Clementi
*Top 5 qualify for CBBF Nationals

Light-Heavyweight
1. Travis Green
2. Joel Cloutier
3. Amin Iqbal
4. Andrew Beaumont
5. Sean McRae
6. David Stokes
7. Claude Royer
8. Landon Poburan
9. Lucas Adamson
10. Robert Vanloenen
*Top 5 qualify for CBBF Nationals

Heavyweight
1. Isaac Baier
2. Terry Senyk
3. Travis Snider
4. Brad MacDonald
5. Sam Smith
6. Brent Tiessen
7. John Borges
8. Tim DeMarco
*Top 5 qualify for CBBF Nationals

Super-Heavyweight
1. Dustin Gruninger
2. Mike McLeod
3. Rob Friss
4. Shane Garner
5. Codie Draper
*Top 5 qualify for CBBF Nationals


Men's Physique

Physique Short
1. Erik Bywater
2. Adam Hawryliw
3. Chris Geleta
4. Brent Deptuck
5. Nathan Knox
6. Zac Cramer
7. Toufic Hamdin
8. Wael Radhi
9. Joshua Colson
10. Gary Piper
11. Mike Hilliard
12. Dustin Thibodeau
13. Rory Dewitt
14. Nathan Teixeira
15. Tayte Hansen
*Top 10 qualify for CBBF Nationals

Physique Tall
1. Rees Baron *Overall winner
2. Travis Dustin
3. Colin Mayne
4. Daniel Wishniwsky
5. Julian Colley
6. Jason Desrosiers
7. Dustin Hoesing
8. Keith Gronning
9. Nolan Wood
10. Kyle Townsend
11. Phillip Thorne
12. Christien Venardos
13. Riley Pequin
14. Kyle Gratrix
15. Myles Whitaker
16. James Ichtay
16. John Liaridis
16. Joe Figel
16. Marty McPhee
16. Kevin Kuly
16. Jesse Cameron
16. Jay Purewal
16. Michael Clark
16. Brandon Schulmeister
16. Shane Lindsay
16. Chris Trickett
16. Gerry Elegado Jr.
16. Mark Mitchell
16. Justin Draper
16. Cody McLelland
16. Trevor Kouritzin
16. Chris Gillander
16. Robert Covelli
16. Hayden Erikson
16. Sam Bandera
16. Spencer Sharpe
16. Scott Frost
16. Ross Pentland
16. Richard Hubicka
16. Adam Boss
DNF Tamer Douglas
DNF Travis Rempel
*Top 10 qualify for CBBF Nationals