2011 Muscle Beach Fall Classic

return to competitions page


Women's Figure

Figure 35+ (*moves to Nationals)
1. Ness-Munro*
2. Silvester*
3. Assaraf*
4. Shannon*
5. Holmes*
6. Van Dam
7. Ottenbreit
8. Shanks
9. Hurlburt
10. Farley
11. Ban
12. Kozlowski
13. Duncan

Figure Short (*moves to Provincials)
1. Lefebvre (OVERALL)*
2. Austin*
3. Collins*
4. Preeper*
5. Martyniuk*
6. Radke
7. Shanks
8. Simms
9. Nichols
10. Plourde
11. Schwartz
12. Urlacher

Figure Medium (*moves to Provincials)
1. Assaraf*
2. Leonard*
3. Cadman*
4. Kyle*
5. Soderquist*
6. Hurlburt
7. Holmes
8. Brasnett
9. Meagher
10. Erickson
11. Sangster

Figure Tall (*moves to Provincials)
1. Grandy*
2. Smyth*
3. Ness-Munro*
4. Silvester*
5. Soetaert*
6. Conroy
7. Ottenbreit
8. Van Dam
9. Shannon
10. Seymour
11. Farley
12. Bingham
13. Ban
14. Kozlowski
15. Kehoe

Women's Fitness

Fitness Short (*moves to Nationals)
1. Harris*
2. Franklin*

Fitness Tall (*moves to Nationals)
1. Siddiqui (OVERALL)*
2. Coughlan*

Women's Bikini

Bikini Short (*moves to Provincials)
1. Sheehan*
2. Andrews*
3. Hensman*
4. Leadbeater*
5. Rodriguez*
6. Anderson
7. Haque
8. Vaillant
9. Wilson
10. Warner
11. Dearing
12. McNally
13. Wack
14. Ganser
15. Tingzon
16. Gendreau
16. King
16. Cummings
16. Meyers
16. Adams
16. Rieland
16. Babwik
16. Wispinski
16. Feenstra
16. Southern
16. Sargent
16. Munajim
16. Ntderma
16. Welch
16. Arken
16. Saddleback

Bikini Medium (*moves to Provincials)
1. Tosczak*
2. Bordin*
3. MacDonald*
4. Feenstra*
5. Knight*
6. Footz
7. Beazley
8. Ranu
9. Valliere
10. Kimmel
11. Falk

Bikini Tall (*moves to Provincials)
1. Sawatzky*
2. Breukel*
3. Kruk*
4. Kennedy*
5. Bristowe*
6. Poirier
7. Burt
8. Moir
9. Kimmel

Women's Bodybuilding

Women's Masters (*to Nationals)
1. Chappell*
2. Loiselle*
3. Schroeder*
4. Garnick*
5. Pearson*
6. Lindsay
7. Boekestyn
8. Slater
9. Carrier

Women's Lightweight (*to Provincials)
1. Schroeder*
2. Slater*
3. Carrier*

Women's Middleweight (*to Provincials)
1. Loiselle*
2. Lindsay*
3. Spiess*

Women's Heavyweight (*to Provincials)
1. Chappell (OVERALL)*
2. Sage*
3. Garnick*
4. Pearson*
5. Boekestyn*

Men's Bodybuilding

Juniors
1. Tymchuk (moves to Nationals)

Masters (*moves to Nationals)
1. Jones*
2. Grosenick*
3. Bennett*
4. Wright*
5. Richards*
6. Seguin
7. Lentz
8. Bader
9. Klassen

Men's Bantamweight (*moves to Provincials)
1. Stang*
2. Klassen*

Men's Lightweight (*moves to Provincials)
1. Grosenick*
2. Lin*
3. Bourgeois*
4. Bader*

Men's Middleweight (*moves to Provincials)
1. Morton*
2. Jones*
3. Baldwin*
4. Williams*
5. Vanloenen*
6. Ackerman
7. Gardner
8. Raja
9. Bennett
10. Felix
11. Gorosh
12. Benoit
13. Monteith

Men's Lightheavyweight (*moves to Provincials)
1. Baier (OVERALL)*
2. Senyk*
3. Hnatiuk*
4. Fleury Gobeil*
5. Wright*
6. Richards
7. Seebach
8. Rigler
9. Brooks

Men's Heavyweight (*moves to Provincials)
1. Browne*
2. Walencik*
3. Coutermanche*
4. Landry*
5. Lindsay*
6. Seguin
7. Wischniwsky