2010 Donna and Brian Logue Provincial Bodybuilding Competition

return to competitions page


Women's Figure

Short Tier 2
1. Brittany Leppke
2. Maranda Lessard-Kerr
3. Shelley Verdenhalven
4. Sarah Senuik
5. Kimberly Schultz
6. Linsay Sunderland
7. April Preeper
8. Tammy Lee
9. Katelynn Maurice
10. Angela Robinson

Medium Tier 2
1. Heather Baird
2. Jacqi Kirk
3. Leeann Royle
4. Leah Fox
5. Deanna Harder
6. Tara Miller
7. Jessica Mercereau
8. Colette Szpytma
9. Allison Lockhart
10. Kara de Jong
10. Blyss Hinds
10. Teresa Stimson

Medium-Tall Tier 2
1. Shavon Struthers
2. Brienne Whitehead
3. Crystol Wood
4. Samantha Yonev
5. Nicole Tisdale
6. Leanne Pittman
7. Cara Dunser
8. Janine Tweten
9. Tamara Peters
10. Aman Takhar
10. Stacey Hannay

Tall Tier 2
1. Ara Van Der Mark
2. Alissa Lehenki
3. Lindsay Orange
4. Joanna Duperron
5. Terri Carroll
6. Kathy Mack
7. Tina Kelly
8. Carol Richardson

Women's Bodybuilding

Women's Light Bodybuilding
1. Myra Marshall
2. Sabrina Osorno
3. Jessica Roberts
4. Leidia Siffledeen
5. Tracey Carruthers
6. Theresa Huarte
7. Kathy Krath
8. Cozette Mackie
9. Lisa Parker
9. Barbara Travis

Women's Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. Lori Clark
2. Julie Laprise-Patterson
3. Charmaine Wall
4. Samantha Stanley

Women's Heavyweight
1. Tara Silzer
2. Denise Knorr
3. Dusty Sage
4. Krisean Aarbo
5. Diane Fraser
6. Amanda Simpson
7. Jennifer Streeter
8. Tara Jensen

Women's Bikini

Bikini Short
1. Kristina Mcintosh
2. Ashlee Machuik
3. Reem Kaiss
4. Alourdes Eserve
5. Micheline Allin
6. Alysha Taylor
6. Lily Ma
7. Heidi Fodor
7. Shannon Gallagher
8. Sarah McCulloch
9. Nina Nguyen
9. Shanna Tweten
10. Avril Stead
10. Candace Fediuk
10. Darbi McCann
10. Jennifer Fankhanel
10. Angea Symanczyk
10. Tammy Langille
10. Amanda Marks
10. Fredylyn Tingzon
10. Cheryl Zarski
10. Jill Szoke


Bikini Tall
1. Sasha Staden
2. Emily Adams
3. Jacqueline Montain
4. Lucy L'Hirondelle
5. Mel Veroba
6. Teresa Nitti
7. Brittany Dushanek
8. Lindsey Nikiforuk
9. Tricia Burke
10. Dayna Sawatzky
10. Trina Wellwood
10. Carrie Dziadyk
10. Tina Fodor
10. Tamen Stuve
10. Su Yang
10. Amanda Safron
10. Carol Bushfield
10. Gillian Rutherford
10. Melissa Elder
10. 47
10. Kat Ritchie
10. Naomi Reynolds
10. Karen Pollock
10. Melinda Hasson

Men's Bodybuilding

Lightweight
1. Dustin Cosman
2. Roger Sutherland
3. Troy Confiant
4. Dan Belisle
5. Peter Mincev

Welterweight
1. Emmett Kyler
2. Adam Lonergan
3. Wes Arsenault
4. Mike Coughlin
5. Dennis Gonzales
6. Darryl Boivin
7. Calvin Chen

Middleweight
1. Joe Kuroaka
2. Bobby Tang
3. Juan Nitti
4. Nick Horvath
5. Sean McRae
6. Travis Green
7. Miles Assoun

Light-Heavyweight
1. Chad Bonk
2. Corey Cameron
3. Jason Hansma
4. Darcy Lee
5. Duane Leedell
6. Stu Hough
7. 99

Heavyweight
1. Darren Bain
2. Travis Snider
3. Russ Vanee
4. Colin Tull
5. Brad Shepherd

Super-Heavyweight
1. Tom McKinnon
2. Jeffrey Surette