2009 Alberta Provincial Championships

return to competitions page


Women's Figure - Tier 1

Short
1- Maurice
2- Morgan
3- Hodgins, Tammy

Medium
1- Fox, Leah
2- Urlacher
3- Shupenia, Nicole
4- Mercereau, Jessica
5- Szpytma, Colette
6- Fuhrmann, Joanne
7- Hinds, Blyss
8- Tejani
9- Harder, Deanna
10- Friesen
10- Fraser
10- Schermerhorn, Tammy

Tall
1- Tremblay, Asha
2- Orange, Lindsay
3- Yoon, Carrie-Ann
4- Davies, Jen
5- Politeski, Sara
6- Shannon, Brooke
7- Adolf, Darcy
8- Hannay, Stacy
9- Boman, Nancy
10- Dube, Melanie
10- Cantera
10- Humphries, Cara

Women's Figure - Tier 2

Short
1- Kocielska, Katrina
2- Gamache, Amaris
3- Ord, Sarah
4- Poland

Medium
1- Forrest, Amber
2- Copes, Nicole
3- Watts, Pam
4- Ellis, Maria
5- Garcia
6- Hensman, Carrie
7- Miller, Tara
8- Wood, Crystol
9- De Jong, Kara
10- Miranda, Reese
10- Paziuk, Kim

Tall
1- Flontek, Jen
2- Hannay, J-me
3- Tanner
4- Mack, Kathy
5- Van der Mark, Ara
6- Duperron, Joanna
7- Lehenki, Alyssa
8- Gould, Alycia
9- Tzavaras, Tanis
10- Holmlund
10- Moss, Melanie
10- Keats, Val
10- Mitchell, Dayna

Men's Bodybuilding

Bantamweight
1- Hache
2- Cruz, Jose
3- Ambrosie, Matthew

Lightweight
1- Putnam, Scott
2- Belisle, Dan
3- Leith
4- Fielding
5- Laing

Welterweight
1- Broderick, Will
2- Sutherland, Roger
3- Confiant, Troy
4- Lingard
5- Shufelt, Josh
6- Bambrick, Mike

Middleweight
1- Stokes, David
2- Sirett, Fred
3- Kyler, Emmett
4- Coughlin
5- Thierault, Roland
6- Van Brabant, Jerome
7- Remus, Chad
8- MacInnes
9- Bambrick, Jr., Mike
10- Neill

Light-Heavyweight
1- Lemire, Yvan
2- Fuhrmann, Kevin
3- Doucette, Rick
4- Sacrey, Stephen
5- Morin, Jeff
6- Kroll
7- Kuroaka, Joe
8- Senyk, Terry
9- Leedell, Duane
10- Allen

Heavyweight
1- Janvier, Jordan
2- Bilodeau, Craig
3- Thorne, Phil
4- Jacobson, Troy
5- King, Steve
6- Kustiak, Cory
7- Stephenson, Mark
8- Henderson, Rob
9- Taylor
10- Samra
10- Tull, Colin
10- Vanloenen, Rob
10- Glasser, Ryan
10- Kelly
10- Surette
10- Froude
10- Vanee

Women's Bodybuilding

Lightweight
1- Lopez, Cat
2- Churchill, Lily
3- Sellsted
4- Stimson, Teresa

Middleweight
1- Partnoy, Ellen
2- Mulder, Nathalie
3- Lopeter, Barb
4- Ryerse, Sue-Ann
5- Narayan, Kim
6- Einboden, Delia

Heavyweight
1- Rosenberger, Cheryl
2- Lausen, Heather
3- Kovack, Gillian
4- Wishloff, Tara

Couples Bodybuilding

1- Chad Remus and Melanie Moss