2005 Northern Alberta Championships

return to competitions page


Red Deer, June 18, 2005
Red Deer College Auditorium

Overalls
Women's Bodybuilding - Brenda Thomas
Men's Bodybuilding - Yvan Lemire
Best Poser - Kristen Lougheed
Provincial Juniors

Junior Men
1- Jordan Kardosh
2- Jordan Bencharski
3- Jusin Rudyk
4- Kevin McAllister
5- Michael Bambrick
6- Brad Piacek
7- Ryan Kasper
8- Nathan Christensen

Junior Women
1- Krystan Bellows

Provincial Masters

Master Women
1- Brenda Thomas — Overall Women
2- Leidia Siffledeen
3- Carol Richardson
4- Diana Hart
5- Kathy Holmes
6- Sylvia Kiel
7- Sabrina Chanchan
8- Simone McAteer
9- Cheryl Hiebert
10- Rosie Perret

Master Men
1- Lyle Croft
2- Peter Dickson
3- David Thomas (tie with Brent Schiffer)
3- Brent Schiffner (tie with David Thomas)

Provincial Grand Masters

Grand Master Women
1- Barbara Stannard
2- Lore Schwuchow
3- Del Delkie

Grand Master Men
1- Emmet Kyler
2- Brett Henderson
3- Don Bragg
4- Bill Adamoski
5- Rick Belland

Senior Women's Bodybuilding

Women's Lightweight
1- Brenda Thomas
2- Barbara Stannard
3- Audrey Pigeon
4- Leidia Stiffledeen
5- Tennille Barber
6- Kelly Gervais
7- Carol Richardon
8- Kathy Holmes
9- Sabrina Chanchan
10- Jen Ponich
11- Krystan Bellows
12- Carol Collins
13- Leanne Hughes
14- Jonna Bochman
15- Cheryl Hiebert

Women's Middleweight
1- Lisa Shields
2- Heather MacKinnon
3- Christie Ngo
4- Phoebe Cross
5- Monique Ulliac
6- Allana Hawkes
7- Dusty Sage
8- Sylvia Kiel
9- Wendy Hallex
10- Tammy Kwiatowski
11- Barb Herbert

Women's Heavyweight
1- Kristen Lougheed — Best Poser
2- Heather Smith
3- Sherry Zastawny
4- Lore Schwuchow
5- J'Lyn Nye
6- Tammy Trent
7- Cori Stewart
8- Rosie Perret
9- Rochelle Stephens
10- Alanna Wuilleme

Senior Men's Bodybuilding

Bantamweight
1- Anthony Greening
2- Kevin McAllister
3- Don Bragg
4- Craig Hallex

Lightweight
1- Corey Dalton
2- Peter Dickson
3- Jared Monkman
4- Michael Coughlin
5- Jason Malcolm
6- Brad Piacek
7- Bill Adamoski

Middleweight
1- Yvan Lemire — Overall Men
2- Lyle Croft
3- Shawn Rosichuk
4- Jared Roy
5- Jordan Kardosh
6- Glen Porter
7- Emmett Kyler
8- Andrew Furness
9- Duane Bollinger
10- Lee van Ulden
11- Justin Rudyk
12- Brett Henderson
13- Ryan Kasper
14- Michael Bambrick
15- Scotty Walker
16- Blain Stavast
17- Logan Kwiatkowski
18- Regan Schiller

Light-Heavyweight
1- Miguel Matthews
2- Jimmy Sheehan
3- David Thomas (tie with Brent Schiffner)
3- Brent Schiffner (tie with David Thomas)
5- Vic Gill
6- Mario Zastawny
7- Rob Whalen
8- Ryan Bellows
9- Ron Bacchus

Heavyweight
1- Evan Taylor
2- Gregg Blomquist
3- Don MacMillan
4- Brian Barlund