2005 Alberta Provincial Championships

return to competitions page


Alberta Figure Championships
Edmonton June 25, 2005
Victoria School of Visual and Performing Arts

Men's Overall - Ian Hunter
Women's Overall - Shannon Holman
Women's Figure Overall - Jamie Senuk
Women's Figure

Short
1- Lisa Lattery
2- Sara Michael
3- Jackie Pawluk
4- Kelly Gervais
5- Liz Moran
6- Carolyn Taylor
7- Joanne Metz
8- Leanne Bourassa
9- Crystal Turner
10- Marie Chan
11- Jessie Walraven
12- Angela Lorenz
13- Trinity Ashmore
13- Araceli Guerrero
13- Leanne Hughes
13- Lisa Kimble
13- Viki Perdersen
13- DeAmber Richards
13- Jessica Roberts
13- Terra Taylor

Medium
1- Christie Sharun
2- Naoami LeBihan
3- J-me Hannay
4- Taira Leigh Hutch
ings 5- Bernadine Wallace
6- Marnie Reiber
7- Kim Paziuk
8- Terri Abraham
9- Maria Makutra
10- Shawna Markham
11- Barb Koppang
12- Michelle Shiers
13- Nicole Shupenia
14- Tennille Barber
15- Heather Allen
16- Bernie Lee
17- Deanna Harder
18- Lynetta Somers
19- Stephanie Kers
20- Chelsea Bay
21- Angela Culley
21- Nathalie Elliott
21- Melissa Gritchen
21- Taran Hergenhein
21- Tina Kellogg
21- Kimberly Mark
21- Chelsey Monych
21- Karen Pare
21- Tammy Pope
21- Leticia Rodriquez
21- Louise Sansano
21- Lynn Trimble
21- Rhonda Zuk

Tall
1- Jamie Senuk — Overall Figure
2- Tracey Royer
3- Rena LeMessurier
4- Stacy May
5- Ara Van Der Mark
6- Kyla Kennedy
7- Allison Blackburn
8- Kylie Morris
9- Lisa Marie Pietruch
10- Carol Richardson
11- Sheryl Luck
12- Cindi Kushnir
13- Andrea Pietruch
14- Hunter Vanderuyt
15- Carla Ramsay
16- Jacqueline Montain-Vos
17- Lori Bonhage
18- Amber Tollefson
19- Deanna Ringland
20- Cindy Morrison
21- Erica Atkinson
21- Jill Chorney
21- Meghan Fitzpatrick
21- Jody Litke
21- Tanya Miedema
21- Joelene Potter
21- Shannon Reid
21- Jill Tarnow
21- Erin Wise

Couple's Bodybuilding

1- Brenda & David Thomas
2- Audrey Pigeon & Greg Iskiw

Senior Women's Bodybuilding

Women's Lightweight
1- Shannon Holman — Overall
2- Leah Berti
3- Brenda Thomas
4- Sheri Davidson
5- Heather MacKinnon
6- Barbara Stannard
7- Patti Peterson
8- Leidia Siffledeen
9- Christie Ngo
10- Kari Green
11- Audrey Pigeon

Women's Middleweight
1- Mirna Cruz
2- Lisa Shields
3- Kim Johnston
4- Brenda Letendre
5- Monique Ulliac
6- Nathalie Mulder

Women's Heavyweight
1- Christina Thomas
2- Daphne Madigan
3- Allie Casselman
4- Heather Smith
5- Kristen Lougheed
6- Lore Schwuchow
7- Rochelle Stephens

Senior Men's Bodybuilding

Bantamweight
1- Anthony Greening
2- Cable McElderry
3- Kevin McAllister
4- Don Bragg

Lightweight
1- Corey Dalton
2- Peter Dickson
3- Greg Iskiw

Welterweight
1- Lyle Croft
2- Shaun Rosichuk
3- Lael Sauter
4- Jared Roy
5- Nathan Cousineau
6- Nelson Friesen

Middleweight
1- Yvan Lemire
2- Corey Cameron
3- David Thomas
4- Brian Allen
5- Zack Howard
6- Darren French
7- Brad Lausen

Light-Heavyweight
1- Nathan Kyler
2- Miquel Matthews
3- Nathan Harewood
4- Ryan Messier
5- Shane Daly

Heavyweight
1- Ian Hunter — (Overall)
2- Rob Chalifoux
3- Terry Thorpe
4- Dion Wandler
5- Mike Kushnir
6- Wes Borland